Studio Copacabana Posto 3
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Studio Copacabana Posto 3 Rio de Janeiro is situated in the Copacabana Beach district, nearly a 25-minute walk from the Girl from Ipanema Park, and overlooks the city. Guests can make use of Wi-Fi for both business and leisure purposes.
This apartment offers a prime setting, around 8 km from Estação D Pedro II Central train station and in the immediate vicinity of the Our Lady of Copacabana Church. Studio Copacabana Posto 3 is a mere 350 metres from Siqueira Campos underground station and about 10 minutes by car from the large Cobal do Humaita Food Market. The Atlântica Avenue is also within reach of the apartment.
Guests staying at Studio Copacabana Posto 3 can take advantage of its self-catering amenities, such as a kitchen, and a dining area. The nearest BRS 3 Siqueira Campos bus stop is only a few steps from this accommodation.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Studio Copacabana Posto 3?
Guests of Studio Copacabana Posto 3 can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Girl from Ipanema Park, placed approximately a 25-minute walk away. Other sights are the expansive park "Parque Natural Municipal da Catacumba" (2.5 km) as well as the large Cobal do Humaita Food Market (2.6 km). - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Studio Copacabana Posto 3?
Guests of Studio Copacabana Posto 3 can check in from 14:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this accommodation?
For lunch or dinner, guests can head to Megamatte, a nearby restaurant renowned for its Brazilian dishes, conveniently situated 50 meters from this accommodation. Additionally, they can try out Emporio Copacabana, which specializes in Greek dishes, conveniently found nearly a 5-minute walk away. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment is furnished with a kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a toaster, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
Does Studio Copacabana Posto 3 have a garden space?
Yes, there is a botanical garden at Studio Copacabana Posto 3.